Problem using Bullzip

General usage of the PDF Printer.

Moderator: jr

Problem using Bullzip

Postby Fijianer » Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:34 pm

Hello,

I am now using Bullzip that long and ha never any problem.

Had to change my PC and wanted to use Bullzip and get the following message:

Run-Time error '-2147467259 (80004005)':
Error loading macros. The operation could not be completed because the script engine has not been initialized to a valid language

Anybody here in the board with a hint what to do ??

Would love to use Bullzip again.

Thanks a lot

Jogy
Fijianer
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:24 pm

Re: Problem using Bullzip

Postby Fijianer » Sun Mar 06, 2011 1:33 am

Hello,

it looks like this Board is a dead one ????

When I see what the last posts dated I think nobody here is looking for any problem of the outside user.

Thats bad as I really like Bullzip and would like to use also in future, but I can't as it comes up with an
error.

Hope somebody here or also the Admin is able to answer.

Thanks
Fijianer
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:24 pm

Re: Problem using Bullzip

Postby jr » Mon Mar 07, 2011 7:31 am

Hi,

Have you tried what was suggested in the link below?

viewtopic.php?f=6&t=8538&p=15010&hilit=engine&sid=bbb881b24a5fd8b3a5ea3283a56b85c4#p15010

Regards,
Jacob
jr
Site Admin
 
Posts: 491
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2006 12:28 pm

Re: Problem using Bullzip

Postby Fijianer » Mon Mar 07, 2011 11:58 am

Hello Jakob,

thanks for the answer.

I have checked the link you have posted, but I have never any McAfee product here on my PC.

This PC ist just set up from scratch so there was nothing "old" on it.

Also I have tried what was discussed in the other post, but as I said there was no result, because
there was nothing to repair.

It is very bad that I can'T use Bullzip at the moment, I had to download another PDF program,
as I am in need to convert some documents.

Any other idea ?

Thanks

Jogy
Fijianer
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2011 7:24 pm

Re: Problem using Bullzip

Postby grossrm » Wed Aug 10, 2011 10:50 pm

I got the following from support - "Try deleting the files in the macros folder under the printer's program folder." It worked - give it a try. I sent a request directly to their support after seeing the lack of response here, and got an answer in a day.
grossrm
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 8:01 pm


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests